FCT School of Midwifery Shortlisted Candidates 2022 | Check Here

Filed in Latest News by on May 4, 2022 0 Comments

FCT School of Midwifery Shortlisted Candidates 2022 is out and you can check here. Do you wish to access Gwagwalada shortlisted names for screening interviews?

If yes then you are on the right page because we have the complete list of FCT School of Midwifery shortlisted candidates here.

It is important to check the 2022 FCT School of Midwifery Shortlisted Candidates to know if your name is among those going for screening.

You won’t just access the shortlisted names here but also the full details about the interview dates, timetables, etc.

Is FCT School of Midwifery Shortlisted Candidates Out?

Did you process the Federal Capital Territory, Gwagwalada School of nursing/midwifery admission form? Have you heard the list is out? Or do you want to validate if truly the list is out?

There has been high tension and curiosity in the quest of gaining admission into the school of Midwifery Abuja.

The purchasing of admission for Gwagwalada School of midwifery had ended and those that go this form as curious to know if they would be called for exams.

According to the notice on the official portal of Gwagwalada School of midwifery, the names of shortlisted candidates for 2022 are out.

Also, the screening dates have been released alongside the list of the successful applicant. Do you want to check? Keep reading.

How to Check FCT Gwagwalada Midwifery Shortlisted Candidates

You can either check this list on the official website of FCT Gwagwalada school of Nursing or get it below.

S/N FULL NAME STATE REG. NO.
1 GODSPOWER DIVINESUCCESS Abia 202211124
2 SUNDAY BLESSING Abia 202210810
3 OBASI DESTINY Abia 202211215
4 ABBA ADA Abia 202210472
5 NDUKWE PRECIOUS Abia 202210720
6 BENSON VANESSA Adamawa 202210422
7 FELIX BRIDGET Adamawa 202210988
8 EMEM CHINEDU A/ Ibom 202211208
9 DANIEL UTOM OBONG A/ Ibom 202210275
10 UKPEH PRECIOUS A/ Ibom 202210913
11 ADIMINUE ENO A/Ibom 202210072
12 ORIE CHIAMAKA Anambra 202210014
13 OKOYE AMARACHI Anambra 202211187
14 OKAFOR BLESSING Anambra 202210159
15 ODILICHUKWU OLIVIA Anambra 202211369
16 ONYEAGOM VICTORIA Anambra 202210510
17 OKAFOR CYNTHIA Anambra 202210621
18 MUHAMMAD UMMUL-SALMA Bauchi 202211467
19 SAGIR AISHA Bauchi 202210733
20 MUHAMMAD FATIMA Bauchi 202210161
21 FRIDAY ESTHER Bayelsa 202211444
22 ADAKOLE WINIFRED Benue 202210924
23 OGBU MARTINA Benue 202211177
24 NOAH JOY Benue 202210648
25 BENJAMIN ROSEMARY Benue 202210429
26 ADOGA HOPE Benue 202211183
27 AGADA EMMANUEL Benue 202210512
28 ONUH FAVOUR Benue 202211506
29 AYEGBA HELEN Benue 202211029
30 DASIKA RHODA Borno 202210317
31 JUBULI MARGIMA Borno 202210324
32 AGBOLOH PROMISE C/ River 202210673
33 OLUOHU PRISCA C/ River 202210282
34 OFUM DELIGHT C/River 202210665
35 AGWUPUYE C/River 202211468
36 UBU MARY O. C/River 202210449
37 ADABA JOSHUA Delta 202210861
38 ONONYE MARY Delta 202210749
39 OTOR JENNIFER Delta 202210945
40 OKAFOR FLORENCE Ebonyi 202211499
41 MGBEBU GIFT Ebonyi 202210709
42 AYOGU CHIDERA Ebonyi 202210133
43 ENABERUE FIONA Edo 202211264
44 SAMALI HENRIETTA Edo 202210569
45 JIMOH TEHILLAH Edo 202210017
46 MAMEDU AMINA Edo 202210239
47 ALIKA ONYEKACHUKWU Edo 202211322
48 BAKARE KHATRAT Ekiti 202210886
49 AKERELE OMOWONUOLA Ekiti 202210979
50 OGUNTUASE AYOMIDE Ekiti 202210602
51 MBA ELIZABETH Enugu 202211197
52 OKEKE CHRISTOPHER Enugu 202211498
53 EZUGWU FAVOUR Enugu 202210977
54 EJIOFOR SOMAYINA Enugu 202211535
55 EDEANU GRACE Enugu 202211536
56 NWACHINEKE CHIMEREMMA Enugu 202211050
57 YAKUBU UMMU-SALMA FCT 202210035
58 LUKA WOSHEKWODNA FCT 202211027
59 BABAJE JESSICA FCT 202210064
60 HOUSEA SALOME FCT 202210016
61 OJEANI DIANA ROSE FCT 202210594
62 EMMANUEL VICTORIA FCT 202210746
63 KAURA NAOMI FCT 202211008
64 OLUSOLA TEMITOPE FCT 202210131
65 HABAKKUK GLADYS FCT 202210297
66 JOSHUA RACHEAL FCT 202211068
67 OSIKE RICHARD FCT 202211045
68 YAKUBU UMM-KHAIR FCT 202210026
69 YUSUF NAJIBAH FCT 202210279
70 YUSUF MAMUDA FCT 202211247
71 DANLAMI ATNADU FCT 202210724
72 DAWOOD MAIMUNAT FCT 202211146
73 AJALA PROMISE FCT 202211365
74 SULEIMAN SUMMAYYA FCT 202210545
75 AWA EMEKA FCT 202210653
  76 ABUBAKAR AISHA FCT 202211505
  77 DOGO PRECIOUS FCT 202210246
  78 GAMBO HAPPINESS FCT 202211179
  79 GAMBO PRECIOUS FCT 202211207
  80 SUNDAY JENNIFER FCT 202210859
  81 MARK FAITH FCT 202211230
  82 SHITTU HAFSAT FCT 202210322
  83 ANIKE FAITH FCT 202210636
  84 JONATHAN FAVOUR FCT 202210595
  85 ABASHI VINCENT FCT 202210790
  86 YAHAYA BLESSING FCT 202211131
  87 JENNIFER SHEKWODUZA FCT 202210209
  88 SHUAIBU RUKAYAT FCT 202210444
  89 UMAR MARYAM FCT 202210713
  90 JOHN AGNES FCT 202211200
  91 HARUNA MUHAMMAD FCT 202210077
  92 SALEH UMMIKULSUM FCT 202210501
  93 JIGO HARRMONY FCT 202210257
  94 MUKANCHE KASUWA FCT 202210823
  95 FARKESON RUTH FCT 202211414
  96 ABUBAKAR HUZAIFA FCT 202210591
  97 SALIHU FATIMA FCT 202210441
  98 UMAR ASMAU FCT 202210103
  99 ANAYO DESTINY FCT 202210453
  100   MUHAMMAD AISHA   FCT   202210596
101 EKEUHIE GOODNESS FCT 202211309
102 MUSA MARYAM FCT 202210336
103 ABUBAKAR KHADIJAT FCT 202210248
104 YUSUF HAPPINESS FCT 202210848
105 DANLADI FAITH FCT 202210291
106 UNDIE ROSELINE FCT 202211238
107 ILIYA JANET Gombe 202210597
108 AYUBA MERIJI Gombe 202210625
109 ISAH AISHA Gombe 202210157
110 SHAILON LOUIS Gombe 202211063
111 IHAODEUS RUTH Imo 202210475
112 OPARA VIVIAN Imo 202210983
113 NWADIGO FAITHFUL Imo 202210254
114 ENWEREM OLIVIA Imo 202210394
115 CHIEDOZIE RHODA Imo 202210469
116 UZODIMMA MIRACLE Imo 202210234
117 UGORJI AMARACHI Imo 202211236
118 NNAMDI CHIDERA Imo 202210368
119 ORJI JENNIFER Imo 202211349
120 BABA KHADIJA Jigawa 202211544
121 SHUAIBU AISHA Jigawa 202210809
122 IBRAHIM RAHAMA Jigawa 202211408
123 HABILA EMMANUELLA Kaduna 202210736
124 IBRAHIM DORCAS Kaduna 202211102
125 EZEKIEL PEACE Kaduna 202210519
126 UMAR MARYAM Kaduna 202211226
127 IDRIS BILKISU Kaduna 202210340
128 MARVELLOUS JOSHUA Kaduna 202210710
129 MARKITA PRECIOUS Kaduna 202211385
130 ABDULMUMIN NASIBA Kaduna 202210214
131 SAMSON HANNAH Kaduna 202211278
132 AMINU MIRACLE Kaduna 202210727
  133   IBRAHIM EUNICE   Kaduna   202211033
134 STEPHEN PATRICIA Kaduna 202210962
135 ABDULLAHI SHAMSIYA Kaduna 202210252
136 YAKUBU MURJANATU Kano 202210366
137 ABDULRAHMAN ASIYA Kano 202211133
138 HARUNA AISHA Kano 202211545
139 MUHAMMAD FATIMA Kano 202211205
140 RABI\U HALIMATU Katsina 202210139
141 ALTINE RABI Katsina 202211391
142 TASIU UMAR Katsina 202211543
143 MUHAMMAD SAGIR Katsina 202210281
144 TASIU HABIBA Katsina 202211548
145 DARANGI MARYAM Kebbi 202210935
146 MUHAMMAD HAFSAT Kebbi 202210801
147 OLAREWAJU BLESSING Kogi 202210256
148 ACHENEJE MARVELLOUS Kogi 202210762
149 SULAIMAN ZULAIHA Kogi 202210481
150 AKAOWU BERNICE Kogi 202210303
151 IDOKO FAVOUR Kogi 202211242
152 AHMED MAFO Kogi 202210752
153 IDRIS ZAINAB Kogi 202211168
154 IGHABOR TESTIMONY Kogi 202210253
 155 ISAH NANAHAUWA Kogi 202211497
156 ABDULLAHI SIMIAT Kogi 202210270
 157 HARUNA DEBORAH Kogi 202210996
 158 KOLAWOLE SOPULU Kwara 202210152
159 KOLAWOLE CHIDALU Kwara 202210144
160 OLASHEU KAUSARAT Kwara 202210373
161 ABDULKAREEM MARIAM Lagos 202211120
 162 SHOKALE ABIBAT Lagos 202211426
163 MAKINDE SULIAT Lagos 202211305
164 ISAH FATIMA Nasarawa 202211316
165 AGU PATIENCE Nasarawa 202211352
  166   JULIUS PHINA   Nasarawa   202210010
167 HASSAN HEEBATULLAH Nasarawa 202211265
168 JOSHUA BLESSING Nasarawa 202210795
169 DANIEL MAUREEN Nasarawa 202210217
170 ADAMU FAIZA Nasarawa 202210620
171 ARI SALOMI Nasarawa 202211082
172 IBRAHIM AISHAT Nasarawa 202210352
173 GEORGE AZUAYI Nasarawa 202210300
174 ABDULLAHI LAWIZA Nasarawa 202210777
175 SULEIMAN RAHMA Niger 202211229
176 YABAGI HAJARA Niger 202210118
177 MUSA RABIAT Niger 202210351
178 JIBRIN SOPHIA Niger 202211488
179 DAUDA FIRDAUSI Niger 202210691
180 LIMAN RABI Niger 202211196
181 IGBOELI GOODNESS Niger 202210517
182 MUHAMMAD AISHA Niger 202210674
183 ALHASSAN FATIMA Niger 202210957
184 ISAH UMAR Niger 202210081
185 TAFIDA MARYAM Niger 202210799
186 IDRIS HADIZA Niger 202211525
187 SOBOWALE OLUWAFUMILAYO Ogun 202210611
188 SALAMI HALIYAT Ogun 202211005
189 OLABODE ZAINAB Ogun 202210473
190 JOSEPH PEACE MARY Ogun 202210967
191 ADELANA ADETUTU Ondo 202210677
 192 OYOLOLA JOSEPHINE Ondo 202211189
193 AWOLUMAJE OGO-OLUWA Ondo 202210937
194 AKINBOYEWA ESTHER Ondo 202210084
195 SHEMUDARA MARIA Ondo 202211035
196 ORUNMOLE FAITH Osun 202210726
197 OGUNSHINA ENIOLA Osun 202210757
198 ADELEYE CLINTON Osun 202210228
  199   AWOLABI MERCY   Osun   202210660
200 OLANINHUN OLAIDE Oyo 202211531
201 YEKEEN NIMOTALLAHI Oyo 202210410
202 ABDULLAHI KHADIJAT Oyo 202211117
203 ADIGUN VICTORIA Oyo 202210971
204 AKINBOWALE OMOLADE Oyo 202210549
205 JONATHAN DAVID Plateau 202210704
206 GYANG JOYCE Plateau 202210461
207 FALE RUTH Plateau 202211521
208 GAMBO JOYCE Plateau 202211397
209 DALYOP LUCKY Plateau 202211023
210 JUBWOT HOPE Plateau 202210783
211 WETLE WALSHAK Plateau 202211512
212 YAKUBU MAIMUNA M. Plateau 202211542
213 AZUBUINE CHIKWADO Rivers 202211410
214 CHUKWUNWIKE OBIANUJU Rivers 202211232
215 BELLO KHADIJA Sokoto 202210011
216 EMMANUEL COMFORT Taraba 202211101
217 CHRISTOPHER FAVOUR Taraba 202210404
218 AHMADU REKIA Taraba 202211288
219 SAMUEL SHARON Yobe 202211483
220 USMAN HAUWA Yobe 202211164
221 BELLO FATIMA Zamafara 202210730
222 MUSA NAIMA Zamafara 202210766
223 IBRAHIM BASMA Zamfara 202210539

FCT School of Nursing Interview Date 

All candidates who passed the Entrance Examination into the FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada – Abuja for the Basic Midwifery Program are required to appear for an interview between the 24th and 31st of January, 2022 at the Conference Hall, FCT School of Nursing, Gwagwalada and time is 8am every day.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *