Kenya Prisons Recruitment Dates and Centers 2022/2023 Application Portal

Kenya Prisons recruitment 2022/2203 KPS application portal is now active. Learn about the vacant positions, requirements, how to apply, shortlist and screening date.

I would disclose to you on this page all necessary information that concerns Kenya Prisons service recruitment 2022/2023.

The controller of Kenya Prison Service made an open notice concerning the commencement of KPS recruitment 2022.

Prior to this, any citizen of Kenya interested in this job opportunity is advised to visit the application portal to fill out the online form.

If you have applied for Kenya Prisons recruitment before but yet was not successful don’t panic because I would guide you properly through this guide on how to apply.

Is Kenya Prisons Recruitment Form 2022 Out?

Just as earlier started an advert is out via KPS recruitment portal (https://www.prisons.go.ke/Vacancies.php) about new vacancies and you can apply for it online.

If you wish to apply then it is important you note the requirements, qualifications, dates, centers and other necessary information like the recruitment portal.

What is KPS Recruitment Portal?

https://www.prisons.go.ke is the online application portal for Kenya Prison Service recruitment and all those interested are to visit here.

KPS recruitment portal is the online platform set aside by the government of Kenya for the intake of new personnel into the commission.

In the advert, a strict notice had been given that only those that submit their application visit the recruitment portal would be considered.

Kenya Prisons Recruitment Date and Centers

Kenya Prison Service country wide recruitment for constables and other positions would commence starting from 9th October, 2022.

We will drop the full list of centers immediately the recruitment process officially begins.

Kenya Prison Service Recruitment Requirements

Below are the perquisites for succeeding in the 2022 KPS recruitment process.

  • Applicant must have Kenya Certificate of Secondary Education (KCSE) minimum grade of D+ and above or equivalent
  • Candidates applying must be a Kenya with evidence of Original Identification card
  • Birth certificate would also be required
  • KRA PIN Certificate
  • Academic Certificates
  • Other testimonials of the recruitment like acknowledgement slip

All these documents are to be scanned and uploaded to the online application portal according to the stipulated sizes.

KPS Recruitment Positions 2022/2023

Here are the vacant positions which recruited persons would fill.

The first category is Technicians/Professional and available positions includes:

  • Clinical Officers III/II/I (PG 3)
  • Nursing Officers III/II/I (PG 3)
  • Public Health Officers III/II/I (PG 3)
  • Radiographers III/II/I (PG 3)
  • Pharmaceutical Technologists III/II/I (PG 3)
  • Community Oral Health Officers III/II/I (PG 3)
  • Health Records Officers III/II/I (PG 3)
  • Laboratory Technologists III (PG 3)
  • Nutritionists III/II (PG 3)
  • Animal Health Officers (PG 3)
  • Information-Communication Technology Officers III (PG 3)
  • Housekeepers/Caterers II (PG 3)
  • P1 Tutors (PG 2)
  • Early-Childhood Development Officers (PG 1)
  • Cooks (PG 1)
  • Bands Men (PG 1)

The second category is Artisans and the positions therein are:

  • Masonry or Brick birthing (PG 1/2/3)
  • Construction or craft & Joinery (PG1/2/3 )
  • Tailoring, Dress creating, Fashion &Designing (PG1/2/3)
  • Fitter General (PG 1/2/3)
  • Architects Assistants (PG1/2/3)
  • Metal employees (PG 1/2/3)
  • Wood/Stone carvers (PG 1/2/3)
  • Leather Works (PG 1/2/3)
  • Electrical Assistants (PG1/2/3)
  • Painting & sign writers (PG1/2/3)
  • Plant Technicians (PG 1/2/3)
  • Plumbers/Water offer Operators (PG 1/2/3)
  • Draughtsman (PG 1/2/3)
  • Videographers (PG 1/2/3)
  • Hair and Beauty Therapist (PG 1/2/3)
  • Welding and fabrication (PG ½)

How to Apply for Kenya Prisons Recruitment 2022

Take the simple steps below to apply for Kenya Prison Service recruitment.

  • Visit https://www.prisons.go.ke/Vacancies.php
  • Select the position you wish to apply for
  • Read the application instructions
  • Fill the application form carefully
  • Scan and upload all required documents/certificates
  • Re-check the information you supplied, if okay proceed to submit

We won’t hesitate to share subsequent information regarding Kenya Prison recruitment 2022 like shortlisted candidates, screening date, dates and centers etc.

Kenya Prisons Recruitment Dates and Centers 2022

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

1. Mombasa → Likoni → Likoni → Likoni (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Mombasa → Mvita → Mombasa (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Mombasa → Nyali → Nyali → Kongowea(DCs Office) → 8.00am

Mombasa → Kisauni → Kisauni → Kisauni (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Mombasa → Changamwe → Changamwe → Changamwe (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Mombasa → Jomvu → Jomvu → Mikinciani (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centres → Time

2. Kwale → Matuga → Matuga → Kwale (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Kwale → Kinango → Kinango → Kinango (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kwale → LungaLunga → LungaLunga → Lunga Lunga Pri.School → 8.00am

Kwale → Msambweni → Msambweni → Msambweni (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

3. Kilifi → Ganze → Ganze → Ganze (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kilifi → Kilifi → South Kilifi → South Kikambala (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kilifi → Kilifi → North Kilifi → North Bahari Stadium → 8.00am

Kilifi → Kaloleni → Kaloleni → Kaloleni (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kilifi → Rabai → Rabai → Rabai (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kilifi → MaIindi → Malindi → Malindi (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kilifi → Magarini → Magarini → Marafa (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub-County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centres → Time

4. Tana River → Tana River → Galole → Hola (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Tana River → Tana Delta → Garsen → Garsen (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Tana River → Tana North → Bura → Bura (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

5. Lamu → Lamu East → Lamu East → Faza (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Lamu → Lamu West → Lamu West → Amu (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

6. Taita Taveta → Voi → Voi → Voi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Taita Taveta → Taita → Wundanyi → Wundanyi (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Taita Taveta → Taveta → Taveta → Taveta (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Taita Taveta → Mwatate → Mwatate → Mwatate (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub – County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centres → Time

7. Garissa → Garissa → Garissa Township → Garissa (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Garissa → Lagdera → Lagdera → Modogashi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Garissa → Fafi → Fafi → Bura (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Garissa → Dadaab → Dabab → Dadaab (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Garissa → Ijara → Ijara → Masaani (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Garissa → Hulugho → Ijara → Hulugho (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Garissa → Balambala → Balambala → Balambala (DCs Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centres → Time

8. Wajir → Wajir → East Wajir → East Wajir (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Wajir → Wajir → North Wajir → North Bute (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Wajir → Wajir → South Wajir → South Leheley (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Wajir → Wajir → West Wajir → West Griftu (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Wajir → Eldas → Eldas → Eldas (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Wajir → Buna → Wajir North → Buna (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Wajir → Tarbaj → Tarbaj → Tarbaj (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Wajir → Habaswein → Wajir → South Habaswein (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

9. Mandera → Mandera → East Mandera → East Mandera (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Mandera → Lafey → Lafey → Lafey (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Mandera → Mandera → West Mandera → West Takaba (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Mandera → Mandera → Central Mandera → South El-Wak (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Mandera → Mandera → North Mandera → North Rhamu (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Mandera → Banisa → Banisa → Banisa (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Mandera → Kotula → Mandera → South Kutulo (DCs Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

10. Marsabit → Marsabit Central → Saku → Marsabit (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Marsabit → Marsbit South/Laisamis → Laisamis → Laisamis (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Marsabit → Sololo → Moyale → Sable (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Marsabit → North Horr → North Horr → North Horr (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Marsabit → Loyangalani → Laisamis → Loyangalani (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Marsabit → Moyale → Moyale → Moyale (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Marsabit → Marsabit North/Chalbi → Saku → Maikona (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

11. Isiolo → Garbatulla → Isiolo South → Garbatulla (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Isiolo → Isiolo → Isiolo North → Isiolo (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Isiolo → Merti → isiolo North → Merti (DCs Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

12. Meru → Imenti North → Imenti North → Meru Town (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Meru → Buuri → Buuri → Timau (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Meru → Meru Central → Imenti Central → Gatimbi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Meru → Imenti South → Imenti South → Nkubu (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Meru → Igembe North → Igembe North → Laare (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Meru → Igembe Central → Igembe Central → Kangeta (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Meru → Igembe South → Igembe South → Maua (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Meru → Tigania East → Tigania East → Muriri (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Meru → Tigania Central → Tigania East → Mikinduri Stadium → 2.00pm

Meru → Tigania West → Tigania West → Urru (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centres → Time

13. Tharaka Nithi → Maara Maara → Chogoria (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Tharaka Nithi → Meru South → Chuka → Chuka (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Tharaka Nithi → Tharaka North → Tharaka → Gatunga (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Tharaka Nithi → Tharaka South → Tharaka → Marimanti (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

14. Embu → Embu West → Manyatta → Embu (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Embu → Embu East → Runyenjes → Runyenjes (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Embu → Embu North → Manyatta → Manyatta (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Embu → Mbeere North → Mbeere North → Siakago (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Embu → Mbeere South → Mbeere South → Kintiri (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

15. Kitui → Kitui Central → Kitui Central → Kitui (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Kisasi → Kitui Central → Kisasi (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kitui → Mutitu → Kitui East → Mutitu (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kitui → Nzambani → Kitui East → Chuluni (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kitui → Kitui → West Kitui → West Kabati (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Matinyani → Kitui West → Matinyani (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Kitui → Mutomo → Kitui South → Mutomo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Ikutha → Kitui South → Ikutha (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kitui → Migwani/Mwingi West → Mwingi West → Migwani (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Mwiingi East → Mwingi East → Mathuki (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Kitui → Mwingi Central → Mwingi Central → Mwingi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Mumoni → Mwingi Central → Kyuso (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kitui → Tseikuru → Mwingi North → Katse (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Kyuso → Mwingi North → Kyuso (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kitui → Lower Yatta → Kitui Rural → Kyusyanyi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kitui → Katulani → Kitui Rural → Katulani (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centres → Time

16. Machakos → Machakos → Machakos → Machakos (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Machakos → Athi River → Mavoko → Athi River (DCs Office)→ 2.00pm

Machakos → Kangundo → Kangundo → Kangundo (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Machakos → Matungulu → Matungulu → Matungulu (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Machakos → Kathiani → Kathiani → Kathiani (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Machakos → Mwala → Mwala → Makutano (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Machakos → Masinga → Masinga → Masinga (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Machakos → Yatta → Yatta → Kithimani (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

17. Makueni → Kibwezi → Kibwezi East → Kibwezi (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Makueni → Makindu → Kibwezi west → Makindu (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Makueni → Mbooni East → Mbooni → Mumbuni (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Makueni → Mbooni West → Mbooni → Kikima (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Makueni → Kilungu → Kaiti → Nunguni (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Makueni → Mukaa → Kilorne → Yoani (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Makueni → Makueni → Makueni → Wote (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Makueni → Kathunaveni → Makueni → Kathoruweni (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Makueni → Nzaui → Makueni → Matiliku (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centres → Time

18. Nyandarua → Mirangine 01- Kalou Mirangir.e (DC’s Office) 8.00am

Nyandarua → Nyandarua West → ol Joro orok → ol Joro Orok ( Office) → 2.00pm

Nyandarua → Nyandarua South → Nyandarua South → Engineer (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nyandarua → Kinangop → Kinangop → Njabini (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Nyandarua → Nyandarua Central → 01 Kalou → 01 Kalou (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Nyandarua → Kipipiri → Kipipiri → Miharati (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nyandarua → Nyandarua North → Ndarague → Ndaragua (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → SubCounty/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

19. Nyeri → Kieni East → Kieni → Chaka (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nyeri → Nyeri Central → Nyeri town → Nyeri (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nyeri → Nyeri South → Othaya → Othaya (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Nyeri → Mukurwe-ini → Mukurwe-ini → Mukurwe-ini (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nyeri → Mathira East → Mathira → Karatina (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nyeri → Mathira West → Mathira → Kaiyaba (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Nyeri → Tetu → Tetu → Wamagana (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nyeri → Kieni West → Kieni → Mweiga (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

20. Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga West → Ndia → Rancho (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga Central → Kirinyaga Central → Kerugoya (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga East → Gichugu → Kianyaga (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kirinyaga → Mwea West → Mwea → Kandongu (DC’s Office) 2.00pm

Kirinyaga → Mwea East → Mwea → Wanguru (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub-County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centres → Time

21. Murang’a → Kahuro → Kiharu → Kahuro (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Murang’a → Kigumo → Kigumo → Kigumo (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Murang’a → Murang’a East → Kiharu → Muranta (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Murang’a → Kandara → Kandara → Kandara (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Murang’a → Kangerna → Kangerna → Kangema → (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Murang’a → Mathioya → Mathioya → Kiria-ini (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Murang’a → Gatanga → Gatanga → Gatanga (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Murang’a → Murang’a South → Maragwa Keno (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

22. Kiambu → Githunguri → Githuguri → Githunguri (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kiambu → Ruiru → Ruiru → Ruiru (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Kiambu → Juja → Juja → Juja (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kiambu → Limuru → Limuru → Limuru (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kiambu → Lari → Lari → Lari (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kiambu → Kiambaa → Kiambaa → Karuri Pr.Sch → 8.00am

Kiambu → Kiambu East → Kiambu → Kirigiti Stadium → 2.00pm

Kiambu → Kikuyu → Kikuyu → Kikuyu (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kiambu → Kabete → Kabete → Wangige (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kiambu → Gatundu South → Gatundu South → Gatundu (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kiambu → Gatundu North → Gatundu North → Kamwangi (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kiambu → Thika East → Thika Town → Kilimambogo (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Kiambu → Thika West → Thika Town → Thika (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub-County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centres → Time

23. Turkana → Turkana Central → Turkana Central → Lodwar (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Turkana → Turkana West → Turkana West → Kakuma (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Turkana → Turkana South → Turkana South → Lokichar (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Turkana → Turkana East → Turkana East → Lokori (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Turkana → Turkana North → Turkana North → Lokitaung (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Turkana → Loima → Loima → Lorogum (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Turkana → Kibish → Turkana North → Kibish (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

24. West Pokot → Pokot Central → sigor → Sigor (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

West Pokot → Pokot North → kachpiba → Kacheliba (DC’s Office) → 8.00am Alale (Dc’s Office) 8.00am

West Pokot → Kipkomo → Pokot South → Chaperaria Pri. School → 8.00am

West Pokot → Pokot South → Pokot South → Kabichbich (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

West Pokot → West Pokot → Kapenguria → Kapenguria (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

25. Samburu → Samburu Central → Samburu West → Maralal (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Samburu → Samburu East → Samburu East → Wamba (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Samburu → Samburu North → Samburu North → Baragoi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub-County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

26. Trans Nzoia → Samburu → Trans Nzoia West → Saboti → Kitale (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Trans Nzoia → Samburu → Kiminini → Kiminini → Kiminini (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Trans Nzoia → Samburu → Kwanza → Kwarua → Kwanza (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Trans Nzoia → Samburu → Endebess → Endebess → Endebess (DC’s Office) 8.00am

Trans Nzoia → Samburu → Trans Nzoia East → Cherangani → Kachibora (DC’s Office) → 2.00 pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

27. Uasin Gishu → Eldoret West/turbo → Turbo → Eldoret (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Uasin Gishu → Soy → Soy → Ziwe (DC’S Office) → 2.00pm

Uasin Gishu → Eldoret East (Ainabkol) → Ainabkol → Kapsoye (Des Office) → 8.00am

Uasin Gishu → Moiben → Moiben → Moiben (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Uasin Gishu → Kesses → Kesses → Kesses(DCs Office) → 8.00am

Uasin Gishu → EIdoret South/Wareng (Kapsaret) → Kapseret → Outspan (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

County → Sub – County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

28. Elgeyo Marakwet → Keiyo North → Keiyo North → Ken (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Elgeyo Marakwet → Keiyo South → Keiyo South → Chepicorio (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Elgeyo Marakwet → Marakwet West → Marakwet West → Kapsowar (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Elgeyo Marakwet → Marakwet East → Marakwet East → Chesoi (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

29. Nandi → Chesumei → Chesumei → Chemundu (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nandi → Nandi Central → Emgwen Kapsabet (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nandi → Tinderet Inderet Marebe (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Nandi → Nandi East → Nandi Hills → Nandi Hills (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Nandi → Nandi South (Aldai)→ Aldai → Kabujoi (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Nandi → Nandi North Mosop → Kabiyet (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

30. Baringo → Marigat → Rodrigo South → Marigat (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Baringo → Baringo Central → Baringo Central → Kabamet (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Baringo → Pokot East → Tiaty Chemolingot (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Baringo → Baringo North → Baringo North → Kabaratonjo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Baringo → Koibatek → Eldama Ravine → Eldama Ravine (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Baringo → Mogotio → Mogotio → Mogotio (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

31. Laikipa → Laikipa North → Laikipia North → Doldol (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Laikipa → Laikipia West → Laikipia West → Rumuruti (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Laikipa → Laikipia Central → Laikipia East → Lamuria (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Laikipa → Laikipia East → Laikipia East → Nanyuki (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Laikipa → Nyahururu → Laikipia West → Nyahururu (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

32. Nakuru → Naivasha → Naivasha → Naivasha (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Nakuru → Gilgil → Gilgil → Gilgil (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Nakuru → Kuresoi South → Kuresoi South → Keringet (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nakuru → Kuresoi North → Kuresoi North → Sinkwa (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nakuru → Molo → Molo → Molo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nakuru → Subukia → Subukia → Subukia (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nakuru → Nakuru North → Bahati → Bahati (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Nakuru → Njoro → Njoro → Njoro (DC’s Office) → 8.00am → 2.00pm

Nakuru → Nakuru East → Nakuru East → Nakuru (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Nakuru → Nakuru West → Nakuru West → Kapkures (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nakuru → Ronga → Rongai → Kambi ya Moto (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

33. Narok → Narok North → Narok North → Narok (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Narok → Narok East Narok East → Nairegea Enkare (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Narok → Narok South → Narok South → Ololulung’a (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Narok → Narok West Narok West Lemek Sec_ School → 2.00pm

Narok → Transmara West → Kilgoris → Kilgoris (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Narok → Transmara East → Emurua Dikirr → Emurua Dikirr (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

34. Kajiado → Kajiado Central → Kajiado Central → Kajiado (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kajiado → Kajiado Central → Kajiado Central → Kajiado (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kajiado → Isinya → Kajiado East → Isinya (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kajiado → Mashuru Kajiado East → Mashuru (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kajiado → Kajiado → North Kajiado → North Ngong (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kajiado → Kajiado West → Kisamis (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Kajiado → Loitoktok → Kajiado South → Loitoktok (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub-County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centres → Time

35. Kericho → Kericho East → AinaMoi → Kericho (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kericho → Soin/Sigowet → Soin-Siscrwet → Chepkemel (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kericho → Kipkelion → Kipkelion West → Kipkelion (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kericho → Belgut → Belgut → Sosiot (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kericho → Buret → Buret → Litein (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kericho → Londiani → Kipkelion East → Londiani (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

36. Bomet → Bomet Central → Bomet Central → Bomet (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bomet → Bomet East → Bomet East → Longisa (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bomet → Konoin → Konoin → Mogogosiek (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bomet → Chepalungu → Chepalungu → Sigor (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bomet → Sotik → Sotik → Sotik (DC’s Office)

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

37. Kakamega → Khwisero → Khwisero → Khwisero (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kakamega → Kakamega South → Kakamega South → Malinya (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kakamega → Kakamega Central → Lurambi → Kakamega (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kakamega → Kakamega East → Shinyalu → Shinyalu (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Kakamega → Butere → Butere → Butere (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kakamega → Mumias West → Mumias West → Mumias (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kakamega → Mumias East → Mumias East → Shianda (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kakamega → Kakamega North → Malaya → Malaya (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kakamega → Lugari → Lugari → Lumakanda (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kakamega → Matete → Lungari → Matete (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kakamega → Likuyani → Likuyani → Kongoni (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kakamega → Matungu → Matungu → Matungu(DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kakamega → Navakholo → Nayakholo → Nayakholo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub – County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

38. Vihiga → Fmuhaya → Fmuhaya → Fmuhaya (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Vihiga → Luanda → Luanda → Luanda (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Vihiga → Vihiga → Vihiga → Mbale (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Vihiga → Sabatia → Sabatia → Sabatia (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Vihiga → Hamisi → Hamisi → Hamisi (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centres → Time

39. Bungoma → Bungoma South → Kanduyi → Bungoma (DC’s Office)→ 8.00am

Bungoma → Bumula → Bumula → Bumula (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Bungoma → Kimilili → Kimilili → Kimilili → (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bungoma → Bungoma North → Tongeren → Mukuyuni (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bungoma → Bungoma Central → Kabucchai → Chwele (DC’s Office)→ 2.00pm

Bungoma → Cheptais MI.Elgon → Cheptais (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Bungoma → MtElgon → Mt Elgon → Kapsokwony (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Bungoma → Bungoma East Webuye East Webuye (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Bungoma → Webuye West → Webuye West → Matisi (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

40. Busia → Busia → Busia → Busia (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Busia → Nambale → Nambale → Nambale (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Busia → Bunyala → Budalangi → Budalangi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Busia → Sarnia → Funyula → Funyula (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Busia → Teso North → Teso North → Amagoro (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Busia → Teso South → Teso South → Amukura (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Busia → Butula → Butula → Butula (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

41. Siaya → Gem → Gem → Yala (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Siaya → Siaya → Alego Usoga → Siaya (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Siaya → Bondo → Bondo → Bondo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Siaya → Rarieda → Rarieda → Madiany (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Siaya → Ugenya → Ugenya → Ukwalla (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Siaya → Ugunja → Ugunja → Ugunja (DC’S Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

42. Kisumu → Kisumu West → Kisumu West → Ojolla (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kisumu → Seme → Seme → Kombewa (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kisumu → Kisumu East → Kisumu East → Kibos (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kisumu → Kisumu Central → Kisumu Central → Kisumu (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kisumu → Nyando → Nyando → Awasi (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kisumu → Nyakach → Nyakach → Pap Onditi (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kisumu → Muhoroni → Muhoroni → Chemelil (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

43. Homa Bay → Homa Bay Homa Bay Town Homa Bay (DC’s Office) 8.00am

Homa Bay → Rangwe Rangwe Ragwe (DC’s Office) 2.00pm

Homa Bay → Ndhiwa Ndhiwa Ndhiwa (DC’s Office) 2.00pm

Homa Bay → Suba Suba Magunga (DC’s Office) 8.00am

Homa Bay → Mbita → Mbita → Mbita (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Homa Bay → Rachuonyo South → Kasipul Kabondo → Kosele (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Homa Bay → Rachuonyo East → Kasipul → Kadongo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Homa Bay → Rachuonyo North → Rachuonyo → Kendu Bay (Dc’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

44. Migori → Rongo → Rongo → Rongo (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Migori → Uriri → Uriri → Uriri (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Migori → Kuria West → Kuria West → Kehancha (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Migori → Kuria East → Kuria East → Kegonga (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Migori → Suna East → Suna East → Migori (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Migori → Suna West → Suna West → Pirryoiye (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Migori → Nyatike → Nyatike → Nyatike (DC’s Office) → 8.00.

Migori → Awendo → Awendo → Awendo (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

45. Kisii → Kisii Central → Kitutu Chache South → Kisii (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kisii → Kitutu Central → Nyaribari Chache → Nyanychwa (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Kisii → Marani → Kitutu Chache North → Marani (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kisii → Masaba → South Nyaribari Masaba → Masaba (DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Kisii → Nyamache → Bobasi → Nyamache (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kisii → Kenyenya → Bomachoge Borabu → Kenyenya (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kisii → Gucha → Bomachoge Chache → Ogembo (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Kisii → Kisii South → Bonchari → Kenna (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Kisii → Gucha South → South Mugirango → Nyamarambe (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Kisii → Sameta → Bobasi → Itube (DC’s Office) 2.00pm

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

46. Nyamira → Nyamira South → West Mugirango → Nyamira (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nyamira → Nyamira North → North Mugirango → Ekerenyo (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nyamira → Borabu → Borabu → Borabu (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

Nyamira → Manga → Kitutu Masaba → Manga (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nyamira → Masaba → North Kitutu → Masaba → Keroka (DC’s Office) → 8.00am

County → Sub County/District → Constituency → Recruiting Centre → Time

47. Nairobi → Langat’a → Langata Nairobi → West Prisons Sports Grounds → 8.00am

Nairobi → Kibra → Kibra → Kibra (DCs Office) 2.00pm

Nairobi → Dagoretti → Dagoretti North → Kawangware Pri.School → 8.00am

Dagoretti South → Riruta(DCs Office) → 2.00pm

Nairobi → Westlands → Westlands → Westlands (DCs Office) → 8.00am

Nairobi → Starehe → Starehe → Kariakor (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nairobi → Mathare → Mathare → Mathari Hosp.Grounds → 8.00am

Nairobi → Kasarani → Raysambu → Kasarani (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nairobi → Ruaraka → Moi Sports Grounds → 8.00am

Nairobi → Makadara → Makadara → Makadara (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nairobi → Embakasi → Embakasi Central → Mwangaza Pri.School → 8.00am

Nairobi → Embakasi → North Buru → Buru Pri. School → 2.00pm

Nairobi → Embakasi → East Embakasi Pri. School 8.00am

Nairobi → Embakasi → West Kifaru Pri. School 2.00pm

Nairobi → Embakasi → South Embakasi Girls Sec. School → 8.00am

Nairobi → Kamukunji → Kamukunji → Kamukunji (DC’s Office) → 8.00.am

Nairobi → Njiru Kasarani Min, (DC’s Office) → 2.00pm

Nairobi → NYS → Ruaraka → NYS Headquarters → 8.00am

Nairobi → Prisons Staff Training College → Ruiru → Prisons Staff Training College Sports Grounds.

Note that Sportsmen (all disciplines) date is Friday, 11th February 2022

If you have a question or further inquiry, drop it in the comment section.

About admin 650 Articles
My name is abbreviated as GME, I love sharing up to date information which are pivotal to students, job seekers and immigrants etc. Do well to visit this site more often to get latest update from us.

3 Comments

  1. I’m isaiah opiyo aged 27yrs old with kcse certificates. l went through Nys from 2017_2021 and pass through paramilitary training at gilgil for six months hence l received a discharge certificates with a course of automotive engineering. lm really interested to join kps as one of constable officers therefore really waiting apostive feedback my phone number 0702650879

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*